Meet Our Staff
Directors, Coaches, Administrators + Office Staff
- Over 30 years of coaching experience, girls and boys classes through competitive Level 10; five years as Moundsview High School Head Coach; four years as Mound Westonka High School Head Coach
- MN State Chairman for USA Gymnastics
- MN USA Gymnastics Contributor of the Year 2019 & 2020
- Competed against Coach Odie’s brother during his competitive years
- Certifications: USA Gymnastics Safety, Meet Director, CPR
- Education: BS in Exercise and Sport Science from UW-La Crosse with a major in Sports Management
- Over 15 years of coaching experience, girls and boys classes, competitive, high school and collegiate levels; Head Coach at West Salem, WI, Assistant Coach at UW-La Crosse, Xcel Head Coach
- Competed as a Level 10 gymnast, coached by NSGA’s very own Coach Mark!
- UW La Crosse Gymnast
- Certifications: USA Gymnastics Safety, Meet Director
- Region 4 Men’s USAG Chairman
- USA Gymnastics Junior Development Program Committee Member
- School of Competitive GymnasticsMen’s Artistic Gymnastics-National Coach
- Over 33 years of coaching experience
- USA Gymnastics University-Instructor
- Certifications: USA Gymnastics Safety; CPR; Professional Development Program Level 1
Megan Johnski
Preschool & Pre-Team Director, Preschool Instructor, Special Olympics Director
- Over 17 years of coaching experience, including 2 years as Assistant Coach at Mound Westonka High School
- Certifications: USA Gymnastics Safety; CPR; First-Aid; USA Gymnastics Professional Develpoment Program Level 1
- Competitive gymnast for 10 years & Competitive Gymnastics coach for 6. Coaching experience includes girls and boys classes, Levels 3-5, and Xcel Bronze- Diamond.
- As a gymnast was awarded hardest worker 3 consecutive years in a row as well as most improved.
- Certifications: USA Gymnastics Safety.
Rob Dykoski
Boys Team Coach
Ella Dallmann
Class Instructor
Katie Sheehan
Xcel Team Coach
Liz Hammond
Team Coach, Rec Class Instructor
Nick Moser
Team Coach, Rec Class Instructor
Kristen Watts
Preschool & Class Instructor
Angela Olinger
Camp Coordinator
Ninja, Preschool & Class Instructor
Cody Farley
Boys Team Coach
Kelly Matson
Class Instructor
Alex Kline
Xcel Team Coach
& Class Instructor
Henry Meisel
Boys Class Instructor
Morgan Walsh
Girls Pre-Team Instructor
Garrett Cameron
Ninja, Preschool & Class Instructor
Jazmine Craig
Front Desk
Tracy Strub
Accountant
Interested in becoming an employee?
Do you have previous gymnastics or office experience? Are you adaptable and like a fast-paced job where you never get bored?
Come work with us!
Fill out our application and call 763-479-3189 to schedule an interview.